↑ Return to History

Print this Page

Champions

 

1987 – Team #1 1988 – G & G Snow Plow 1989 – AALCO

Steve Antinora

Bill DeGuire

Jerry Rosner

Charlie Judge

Sam Antinora

Gary Bayless

Eric Pohrer
Ray Gillick Jr.
Bill Gebel
Rob Gaylord
Greg Gillick
Denny Wynn
Jeff Pohrer
Rich Pohrer
John Belavich
Ed Hill
Jerry Curtis
Greg Zimmerman
1990 – Metro Electric 1991 – Custom Blueprint 1992 – The “Z” Band
Chris Caruso
George McNamara
Matt Gagnepain
Tim Overby
Steve Grassi
Steve Brunsman
Kevin Gardner
Gary Padberg
Norm Friedmeyer
Bob Haegele
Chris Tockstein
Terry Suter
Paul Haegele
Chris Turek
Joe Turek
Tom Held
Steve Brunk
Tim Schwent
Paul Hillyard
1993 – K.G. Electric 1994 – Metro Electric 1995 – G & G Snow Plow
Kevin Gardner
Gary Padberg
Norm Friedmeyer
Bruce Thomas
Bill Federhofer
Bob Brawley
George McNamara
Chris Caruso
Matt Gagnepain
Dennis Bowers
Jeff Lanzendorf
Chris Tockstein
Eric Pohrer
Ray Gillick Jr.
Bill Gebel
Greg Gillick
Ray Gillick Sr.
Rob Gaylord
1996 – K.G. Electric 1997 – The “Z” Band 1998 – Philips Lighting
Kevin Gardner
Gary Padberg
Norm Friedmeyer
Bruce Thomas
Bob Meeh
John Greffet
Chris Turek
Matt Turek
Terry Rowan
Joe Turek Jr.
Tim Schwent
Doug Werner
Chris Caruso
George McNamara
Chris Tockstein
Matt Gagnepain
Dennis Bowers
Steve Brunsman
1999 – Sinclair Industries 2000 – Sinclair Industries 2001 – Southside Machine
Jeff Pohrer
Juggie Hinduja
Ron Schmitt
Dave Schweitzer
Chris Pohrer
Brad Garlich
Jeff Pohrer
Juggie Hinduja
Ron Schmitt
Dave Schweitzer
Chris Pohrer
Brad Garlich
Bob Gardiner
John Jost
Jim Jost
Matt Jost
Marty Yanics
Tim Ryan
Tom Jost
Mike Jost
Jeff Hayes
2002 – Metro Electric 2003 – Haegele Nursery 2004 – Metro Electric
Chris Caruso
Matt Gagnepain
Chris Tockstein
Dennis Bowers
Tim Overby
Gary Lindquist
John Davis
Gary Schmidt
John Cooper
Bob Haegele
Dave Cooper
Joe Sonderman
Chris Caruso
Matt Gagnepain
Tim Overby
Steve Grassi
Gary Lindquist
Chris Tockstein
Dennis Bowers
2005 – Dorvin Electric 2006 – K.G. Electric 2007 – Bean & Heyl
Dave Hegger
John Westrich
Mike Wamser
John Hegger
Kevin Oliver
Dave Breithbarth
Gary Padberg
Norm Friedmeyer
Bruce Thomas
Greg Gawrys
John Greffet
Bob Brawley
Kevin Gardner
Tom Heyl
Bob DeGunia
Garry Byrd
John Perlongo
Larry Moellering
Jeff Hansen
2008 – AALCO MFG. 2009 – Quail Creek 2010 – Bean & Heyl

Jeff  “Buffy” Pohrer

Juggie Hinduja

Ron Schmitt

Dave Schweitzer

Chris Pohrer

Brad Garlich

Craig Morris

Bob Gardiner

Bob Twitchell
Ed Williams
Gary Williams
George Ermold
Nick Kausch
Ron Suda

Bob DeGunia
Garry Byrd
Jeff Hansen
John Perlongo
Larry Moellering
Tom Heyl

2011 – Metro Electric 2012 – Mead Electric 2013 – AALCO MFG.

Chris Caruso
Chris Tockstein
David Schuster
Dennis Bowers
Matt Gagnepain
Tim Overby

Bob Breithbarth
Dave Hegger
John Westrich
Kevin Oliver
Mike Wamser
Russ Klevorn
Bob Gardiner
Brad Garlich
Chris Pohrer
Craig Morris
Dave Schweitzer
Jeff “Buffy” Pohrer
Juggie Hinduja
Ron Schmitt
2014 – Heyl Farms 2015 – G & G Snow Plow 2016 – Joey B’s
Bob DeGunia
Elliot Kite
Garry Byrd
Jeff Hansen
John Perlongo
Larry Moellering
Tom Heyl
Eric Pohrer
Greg Gillick
Jim Markus
Jim Pleimann
Ray Gillick Jr.
Rob Gaylord
Bob Twitchell
Ed Williams
Gary Williams
George Ermold
Nick Kausch
Ron Suda
2017 – G & G Snow Plow    
Eric Pohrer
Greg Gillick
Jim Markus
Jim Pleimann
Ray Gillick Jr.
Rob Gaylord
   

 

Permanent link to this article: http://cootbrowngolf.net/history/champions/